(1) Captain America 2 (The movie was great from being to end and the story was top notch - suspenseful, great villains and great climax)
(2) The Dark Knight (The Joker stole the show - Still the best)
(3) Deadpool (Funny and awesome - it is a one of it's kind)
(4) Guardians of the Galaxy (I loved this movie and I had low expectations
(5) Captain America 3 (Great story and great pulling together all the characters - loved it. Great Spider-Man intro, but Giantman stole the show)
(6) Batman Begins (Bale was the right choice, but the dark and serious view fit Batman)
(7) Ironman (the movie that really kicked off the superhero revival. RDJ captured the role
(8) Avengers (yes I liked the original better than the sequel)
(9) Spiderman 2 (After watching the Amazing Spiderman 2, it made me appreciate the Toby McGuire Spiderman more. Amazing Spiderman 2 was horrendous and ruined Amazing Spiderman 1 in my eyes).
(10) Watchmen (Never heard of them before, but the movie was awesome. It was so underrated and the villain wins$
(11) Thor Rangnorak (Thor and Hulk team up was great and all the new characters were also awesome and very funny, but the class constant comedy took a little away from the movie)
(12) Wonder Woman (Great story and the WWI was an interesting choice)
(13) GoG 2 (baby Groot was awesome, loved the music and it was actually pretty good, despite my disappointment they didnāt introduce Adam Warlock)
(14) Man of Steel (call me crazy, but I loved this movie. I don't get why so many people hated it.)
(15) Xmen Days of Future Past (They did good on a classic comic story and did a good job of reversing the damage done by X3)
(16) Xmen 2 (beat the original in my mind)
(17) Spiderman Homecoming (I thought it was a little slow and anti-climatic and I hate what they did to MJ, but still good movie with a great villain)
(18) Spiderman (Great, just not as good as the sequel)
(19) Xmen (Ditto)
(20) Antman (Paul Rudd seemed like a bad choice, but he nailed the role)
(21) Avengers 2 (was still good not great)
(22) Captain America (It was a ton better than I expected)
(23) The Wolverine (Thank god for this movie, because the first Wolverine was so bad. He was my favorite superhero growing up and this movie was pretty good)
(24 ) Incrediables (Great Pixar movie)
(25) Unbreakable (Very unrated movie. I still enjoy it.)
(26) Black Panther (so over rated, stunk too much of SJW BS and was under whelming in many ways, but the acting and fight scenes were top notch)
(27) Dr Strange (I loved the movie, but I am one of those people who think they ruined the Ancient One and that lowered it in my eyes)
(28) XMen First Class (very good prequel).
(29)t Punisher War Zone (this was the most recent one and it was great. Very true to the character)
(30)t Incredible Hulk/Ed Norton (It was very under-rated, but still had issues. Looking back Norton made a horrible Bruce Banner)
(30)t Batman/Michael Keaton (A little cheesy now and so inferior to the new one, but still good in it's own way)
(30)t Darkman (low budget special effects hurt the movie, but I still Loved this movie.)
Honorable Mentions: Blade (good not great), Superman 1 & 2 (I loved these as a kid, but now they are very cheesy and low special effects. Still good in their own way, but dated.). Crow (was very good and well casted with the son of Bruce Lee, but the others were better in my book).
Noticable left off:
Thor 1 &2: both movies sucked balls.
Ironman 2&3 (ruined awesome villains, poor flow and storyline)
Amazing Spiderman: the 2nd ruined Amazing Spiderman 1 for me.
Kickass: never saw Kickass, so I left it off.
Hellboy: l don't see the appeal to Hellboy, I thought both movies weren't that good.
F4: While I kind of enjoyed Fantastic Four (the first one) it wasn't that good.
Dark Knight Rising: I might be one of the few, but I didn't like Dark Night Rising.
BvS: Batman vs Superman sucked from beginning to end.
Suicide Squad: Fucking horrible. Weak characters and god awful plot. The climax suck and the constant Joker side plot took away from the movie and was pointless and the Joker escape was beyond retarded. Jared Leto's Joker was a disgrace. Batman also looked like shit in the movie. Another zero for DCEU.
XMen 3: Everyone agrees this one sucks.
XMen: Age of Apocalypse: Horrible story. Too many side stories. Mystic is a villain not hero they are ruining her. Cyclops was the older brother why change it? The movie was the worst of XMen.
Justice League: Not as bad as advertised, but still a bad movie
Logan: Professor X was funny, but it was too damn slow. I actually fell asleep at times. The storyline butchered the comic storyline. I just didnāt like it.
Sent from my iPhone using USMessageBoard.com
(2) The Dark Knight (The Joker stole the show - Still the best)
(3) Deadpool (Funny and awesome - it is a one of it's kind)
(4) Guardians of the Galaxy (I loved this movie and I had low expectations
(5) Captain America 3 (Great story and great pulling together all the characters - loved it. Great Spider-Man intro, but Giantman stole the show)
(6) Batman Begins (Bale was the right choice, but the dark and serious view fit Batman)
(7) Ironman (the movie that really kicked off the superhero revival. RDJ captured the role
(8) Avengers (yes I liked the original better than the sequel)
(9) Spiderman 2 (After watching the Amazing Spiderman 2, it made me appreciate the Toby McGuire Spiderman more. Amazing Spiderman 2 was horrendous and ruined Amazing Spiderman 1 in my eyes).
(10) Watchmen (Never heard of them before, but the movie was awesome. It was so underrated and the villain wins$
(11) Thor Rangnorak (Thor and Hulk team up was great and all the new characters were also awesome and very funny, but the class constant comedy took a little away from the movie)
(12) Wonder Woman (Great story and the WWI was an interesting choice)
(13) GoG 2 (baby Groot was awesome, loved the music and it was actually pretty good, despite my disappointment they didnāt introduce Adam Warlock)
(14) Man of Steel (call me crazy, but I loved this movie. I don't get why so many people hated it.)
(15) Xmen Days of Future Past (They did good on a classic comic story and did a good job of reversing the damage done by X3)
(16) Xmen 2 (beat the original in my mind)
(17) Spiderman Homecoming (I thought it was a little slow and anti-climatic and I hate what they did to MJ, but still good movie with a great villain)
(18) Spiderman (Great, just not as good as the sequel)
(19) Xmen (Ditto)
(20) Antman (Paul Rudd seemed like a bad choice, but he nailed the role)
(21) Avengers 2 (was still good not great)
(22) Captain America (It was a ton better than I expected)
(23) The Wolverine (Thank god for this movie, because the first Wolverine was so bad. He was my favorite superhero growing up and this movie was pretty good)
(24 ) Incrediables (Great Pixar movie)
(25) Unbreakable (Very unrated movie. I still enjoy it.)
(26) Black Panther (so over rated, stunk too much of SJW BS and was under whelming in many ways, but the acting and fight scenes were top notch)
(27) Dr Strange (I loved the movie, but I am one of those people who think they ruined the Ancient One and that lowered it in my eyes)
(28) XMen First Class (very good prequel).
(29)t Punisher War Zone (this was the most recent one and it was great. Very true to the character)
(30)t Incredible Hulk/Ed Norton (It was very under-rated, but still had issues. Looking back Norton made a horrible Bruce Banner)
(30)t Batman/Michael Keaton (A little cheesy now and so inferior to the new one, but still good in it's own way)
(30)t Darkman (low budget special effects hurt the movie, but I still Loved this movie.)
Honorable Mentions: Blade (good not great), Superman 1 & 2 (I loved these as a kid, but now they are very cheesy and low special effects. Still good in their own way, but dated.). Crow (was very good and well casted with the son of Bruce Lee, but the others were better in my book).
Noticable left off:
Thor 1 &2: both movies sucked balls.
Ironman 2&3 (ruined awesome villains, poor flow and storyline)
Amazing Spiderman: the 2nd ruined Amazing Spiderman 1 for me.
Kickass: never saw Kickass, so I left it off.
Hellboy: l don't see the appeal to Hellboy, I thought both movies weren't that good.
F4: While I kind of enjoyed Fantastic Four (the first one) it wasn't that good.
Dark Knight Rising: I might be one of the few, but I didn't like Dark Night Rising.
BvS: Batman vs Superman sucked from beginning to end.
Suicide Squad: Fucking horrible. Weak characters and god awful plot. The climax suck and the constant Joker side plot took away from the movie and was pointless and the Joker escape was beyond retarded. Jared Leto's Joker was a disgrace. Batman also looked like shit in the movie. Another zero for DCEU.
XMen 3: Everyone agrees this one sucks.
XMen: Age of Apocalypse: Horrible story. Too many side stories. Mystic is a villain not hero they are ruining her. Cyclops was the older brother why change it? The movie was the worst of XMen.
Justice League: Not as bad as advertised, but still a bad movie
Logan: Professor X was funny, but it was too damn slow. I actually fell asleep at times. The storyline butchered the comic storyline. I just didnāt like it.
Sent from my iPhone using USMessageBoard.com