Hillary is Officially 'F*ED': Guccifer - 'I hacked Hillary's server'
[…] Clinton, of course, has maintained that she knows very little about technology, so it’s clear that someone other than her had access to top secret emails...thereby constituting another violation of federal law.


In March, at almost the exact same time Clinton’s private server was discovered, former CIA Director David Petraeus pleaded guilty to a misdemeanor count for providing classified information to his mistress as she prepared to write his biography.


Petraeus was charged with violating 18 U.S. Code § 798, which provides:


Whoever knowingly and willfully communicates, furnishes, transmits, or otherwise makes available to an unauthorized person, or publishes, or uses in any manner prejudicial to the safety or interest of the United States or for the benefit of any foreign government to the detriment of the United States any classified information....Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.