PA Mail-in Ballot Counted 2.5 million, but only 1.8 Million Requests for Mail-in Ballots Were Made. WTF?

Lesh

Gold Member
Joined
Dec 21, 2016
Messages
21,367
Reaction score
5,129
Points
290
Ya gotta stop.

It's over.

Have some dignity
 
OP
JimBowie1958

JimBowie1958

Old Fogey
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
63,590
Reaction score
16,615
Points
2,220
Weeks before the election it was being reported the state had received more than 2.5 million requests for mail-in ballots. I wonder what number the elections officials presents the court as far as mailed out mail-in ballots, and which side the court believed was presenting legit facts versus those non-legit facts.
I messed up the thread title and I am trying to get it corrected.

It should say 'sent' instead of 'requested'

I apologize for the confusion I caused.
 

Jim H - VA USA

Platinum Member
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2020
Messages
995
Reaction score
805
Points
873
Here is the data. I could not find any credible reporting, so I researched it myself.

This official link shows 2,616,012 mail-in ballots returned as of 11/26/2020...

This official link shows 1,823,148 ballots requested...

Unfortunately, the latter is outdated data, from August 3rd, 2020.

Rudy's numbers were a comparison of apples and oranges.

Just the facts. Facts matter.
 

Fort Fun Indiana

Diamond Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2017
Messages
45,001
Reaction score
5,677
Points
1,870
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
 

antontoo

Gold Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2016
Messages
18,178
Reaction score
2,924
Points
290
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Stop spreading Trumpster horseshit

 

Jim H - VA USA

Platinum Member
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2020
Messages
995
Reaction score
805
Points
873
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
 

Fort Fun Indiana

Diamond Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2017
Messages
45,001
Reaction score
5,677
Points
1,870
, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.
Which was idiotic and dishonest of him, as shown by the numbers i posted as of 10/19/20. And he says this dumb crap to fool people lile you. Because it works, and because he wants your money and attention. How embarrassing.
 

Norman

Diamond Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2010
Messages
31,256
Reaction score
15,062
Points
1,590
This is such an open & shut case. Trump won.

But the MSM will turn this into a war & get us all killed. They want the fools to think THERE IS NO EVIDENCE.

I watched some yutz on FOX today telling the masses of idiots that rudy was in PA telling the PA legislature to pick Trump supporting electors against the will of the people.

Violence is coming folks...extreme violence!
Trump won indeed, but this is not correct.

 
Last edited:

AceRothstein

Gold Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2012
Messages
5,845
Reaction score
1,276
Points
245
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Did you miss the part in your link that the requested number was for the primary?
 

Nova78

Gold Member
Joined
Dec 19, 2011
Messages
3,111
Reaction score
744
Points
130
Location
Colorado
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.

Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Biden will be the first President elected with dementia, another first for dumb ass democrats,:clap2::clap2:
 

Jim H - VA USA

Platinum Member
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2020
Messages
995
Reaction score
805
Points
873
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Did you miss the part in your link that the requested number was for the primary?
No, but apparently Rudy did. As I stated, it is from August. It's Rudy's exact number. He states it at 11:10 in the video posted by the OP.

Did you watch it? I watched the whole press conference yesterday.

I am a Conservative right winger, BTW.

I am explaining how he got it wrong. Really sloppy work on his part, to broadcast that to the whole nation.

That's not to say that the election was not stolen via fraud, nor that his other claims do not have merit, but it was an outrageous claim that is easily debunked with minutes of research that I did.

Regards,
Jim
 

Norman

Diamond Member
Joined
Sep 24, 2010
Messages
31,256
Reaction score
15,062
Points
1,590
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Did you miss the part in your link that the requested number was for the primary?
No, but apparently Rudy did. As I stated, it is from August. It's Rudy's exact number. He states it at 11:10 in the video posted by the OP.

Did you watch it? I watched the whole press conference yesterday.

I am a Conservative right winger, BTW.

I am explaining how he got it wrong. Really sloppy work on his part, to broadcast that to the whole nation.

That's not to say that the election was not stolen via fraud, nor that his other claims do not have merit, but it was an outrageous claim that is easily debunked with minutes of research that I did.

Regards,
Jim
Biden's own campaign made the same claim, but yes they should be more careful.

Biden did not win.
 
OP
JimBowie1958

JimBowie1958

Old Fogey
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
63,590
Reaction score
16,615
Points
2,220
Here is the data. I could not find any credible reporting, so I researched it myself.

This official link shows 2,616,012 mail-in ballots returned as of 11/26/2020...

This official link shows 1,823,148 ballots requested...

Unfortunately, the latter is outdated data, from August 3rd, 2020.

Rudy's numbers were a comparison of apples and oranges.

Just the facts. Facts matter.
No, ballots sent should equal ballots counted, or greater.

The number of ballots counted should NEVER be greater than the number sent.
 
OP
JimBowie1958

JimBowie1958

Old Fogey
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
63,590
Reaction score
16,615
Points
2,220
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Did you miss the part in your link that the requested number was for the primary?
No, but apparently Rudy did. As I stated, it is from August. It's Rudy's exact number. He states it at 11:10 in the video posted by the OP.

Did you watch it? I watched the whole press conference yesterday.

I am a Conservative right winger, BTW.

I am explaining how he got it wrong. Really sloppy work on his part, to broadcast that to the whole nation.

That's not to say that the election was not stolen via fraud, nor that his other claims do not have merit, but it was an outrageous claim that is easily debunked with minutes of research that I did.

Regards,
Jim
No, Rudys data mining pro got the mail-in ballots sent out
You are equating numbers that do not correlate other than coincidentally..
 

AceRothstein

Gold Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2012
Messages
5,845
Reaction score
1,276
Points
245
Here is the data. I could not find any credible reporting, so I researched it myself.

This official link shows 2,616,012 mail-in ballots returned as of 11/26/2020...

This official link shows 1,823,148 ballots requested...

Unfortunately, the latter is outdated data, from August 3rd, 2020.

Rudy's numbers were a comparison of apples and oranges.

Just the facts. Facts matter.
No, ballots sent should equal ballots counted, or greater.

The number of ballots counted should NEVER be greater than the number sent.
There weren't more ballots counted than sent. Rudy is a dumbass and was the using the sent ballot number from the primary.
 
OP
JimBowie1958

JimBowie1958

Old Fogey
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
63,590
Reaction score
16,615
Points
2,220
This is such an open & shut case. Trump won.
But the MSM will turn this into a war & get us all killed. They want the fools to think THERE IS NO EVIDENCE.
I watched some yutz on FOX today telling the masses of idiots that rudy was in PA telling the PA legislature to pick Trump supporting electors against the will of the people.
Violence is coming folks...extreme violence!
Trump won indeed, but this is not correct.
Rudy is the professional, trust Rudy.
Trust Rudy, this guy is a pro at using evidence and don't trust all the concern trolls and Budahwudacuda's out there posting.
 
OP
JimBowie1958

JimBowie1958

Old Fogey
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
63,590
Reaction score
16,615
Points
2,220
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.
The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Rudy was speaking of ballots SENT, not requested.
 

Jim H - VA USA

Platinum Member
Gold Supporting Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2020
Messages
995
Reaction score
805
Points
873
Rudy Giuliani's opening statement on PA voter fraud.
Hard facts start at 5:00 - 15:00
Absentee ballots sent out in PA = 1.8 million, but 2.5 million absentee ballots were counted. 11:08

Wrong. 1.8 million was the number requested by only registered democrats, as of 10/19/20.


This may come as a shock: Rudy lied to you again.
Actually, Rudy said "1,823,148." I have included the official source for this number in the post just prior to yours. It is the number of mail-in ballot requests received by the PA Dept of State as of August 3rd, 2020.

The number of mail-in ballots returned for Joe Biden in PA is currently 1,995,691 ...
Did you miss the part in your link that the requested number was for the primary?
No, but apparently Rudy did. As I stated, it is from August. It's Rudy's exact number. He states it at 11:10 in the video posted by the OP.

Did you watch it? I watched the whole press conference yesterday.

I am a Conservative right winger, BTW.

I am explaining how he got it wrong. Really sloppy work on his part, to broadcast that to the whole nation.

That's not to say that the election was not stolen via fraud, nor that his other claims do not have merit, but it was an outrageous claim that is easily debunked with minutes of research that I did.

Regards,
Jim
Biden's own campaign made the same claim, but yes they should be more careful.

Biden did not win.
I don't think Biden, if he wins, will have won fairly. For sure, the plandemic was used to change the rules and create election chaos, perhaps to hide massive fraud, or perhaps to get more Dem votes from people who would otherwise be too lazy to stand in line for two hours to vote on election day. Mail votes to everyone, and then have people go around and "help" the recipients fill them out, or much worse.

The Constitutional arguments about changing the voting rules without action by the Legislature appeal to me.

I really hope that massive fraud can be proven, but so far most evidence is first-person poll-watcher accounts who mainly testify that they could not see things, and other things, which seem mostly credible, but the defense will have three witnesses saying the opposite. Most of the other statistical evidence is generally circumstantial, and does not show actual fraud mechanics, but shows compelling evidence suggesting fraud occurred.

When the witnesses say they couldn't see things, then they immediately discredit themselves regarding observing fraud; they simply suspect it. Countless poll watchers claim they could not see clearly, sigh.

There are some witnesses who provide excellent testimony regarding observed fraud, but most of those seem to be smaller-scale.

I'd like to see the data about the vote "injections." That's a another astonishing claim. I can't find the actual data for some reason, but it should be available as a json file. I'd be interested in verifying it.
 

Most reactions - Past 7 days

Forum List

Top