Asheville, North Carolina City Council: SHAME ON YOU!
[…] Period.

2. You are wrong about how women are socially disadvantaged. I set you straight about that in Post # 45. And since you haven't got it, I guess I'll have to tell you AGAIN (some people need to be told twice) >>>
White women ARE socially and economically disadvantaged. That's because (despite a relatively minute number of them benefitting from Affirmative Action) the overwhelming majority of them suffer racial discrimination directly to themselves from race-based AA, and they suffer when their husbands, fathers and sons are discriminated against by AA.

3. Everything in your "13 CFR § 124.103 - Who is socially disadvantaged?
fits the victims of Affirmative Action and other racial discriminations favorable to blacks, TO A T.

1.
"Socially disadvantaged individuals are those who have been subjected to racial or ethnic prejudice or cultural bias within American society, because of their identities as members of groups and without regard to their individual qualities" - YES - AA.

2. "There is a rebuttable presumption that the following individuals are socially disadvantaged: Black Americans" - yeah, it's "rebuttable" all right. Blacks are the beneficiaries of AA et al racial-based favors, They are socially ADVANTAGED, not disadvantaged.