2nd Amendment Unapologetic Meaning
[…] And yes it matters that's how we get these bull shit rulings from the liberal run courts. When the little things matter you can't lose your rights.

There is no age requirement for the unorganized militia
Who told you that?
The rule governing the unorganized militia tell me if you see anything about age?


show me the rule, then the description of the unorganized militia
Look it up do your own homework age is not mentioned in the unorganized militia.


I did.

Months ago, when a poster claimed the 'unorganized militia' covered everyone.

it doesn't.

10 U.S. Code § 246 - Militia: composition and classes

"(a)
The militia of the United States consists of all able-bodied males at least 17 years of age and, except as provided in section 313 of title 32, under 45 years of age who are, or who have made a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States and of female citizens of the United States who are members of the National Guard.
(b) The classes of the militia are—
(1)
the organized militia, which consists of the National Guard and the Naval Militia; and
(2)
the unorganized militia, which consists of the members of the militia who are not members of the National Guard or the Naval Militia."
 
The same people that claim the US military is by far the greatest in the world and can't be defeated, are the very same people that will tell you they could defeat the US military with only semi-automatic rifles and 'true grit'.

Uh huh.
Don't spam my thread.