Here is all of Pg 190 from your source. What you posted does not appear. Why?
[…] iv. Analysis as to Roger Stone
The Office also considered whether Roger Stone could be prosecuted for any direct or
indirect contacts with WikiLeaks about its release of hacked emails for the purpose of influencing
the presidential election, and whether any coordination between Stone and WikiLeaks would affect
WikiLeaks’s criminal exposure. If WikiLeaks’s release of documents were conducted in
coordination with Stone (or others associated with the Trump Campaign), the activity would
arguably constitute a “contribution,” rather than an “expenditure.” Cf. 52 U.S.C.
§ 30116(a)(7)(B)(i) (“For purposes of this subsection . . . expenditures made by any person in
cooperation, consultation, or concert, with, or at the request or suggestion of, a candidate, his
authorized political committees, or their agents, shall be considered to be a contribution to such
candidate.”). That characterization would potentially render Bluman’s express-advocacy limitation
inapplicable (because Bluman had applied that interpretation only to expenditures made
independent of a campaign) and would significantly alleviate the First Amendment concerns