NY Post Story on Hunter Biden quickly unraveling.

Status
Not open for further replies.

Care4all

Warrior Princess
Joined
Mar 24, 2007
Messages
56,012
Reaction score
14,475
Points
2,220
Location
Maine
Just out of curiosity, as one who has not jumped the shark in all the questionable source sites...

Where are all these alleged and actual pictures of Hunter doing drugs, passed out, or having sex, coming from...?

His lap top?
 

Decus

Gold Member
Joined
May 13, 2012
Messages
2,077
Reaction score
668
Points
200
Location
Banana Republic
Two glaring problems with the article you linked to refute that Hunter made money selling Joe's influence:

1. The article is from 2019

2. At the end of the article it states:
"Biden’s attorney claims that Hunter Biden made no money off the deal while his father served as vice president, and has yet to see any return on his investment. We cannot verify either statement, and we can’t say how much Hunter Biden might ultimately make from his 10% stake in BHR."

Too fking funny.

.
 

CrusaderFrank

Diamond Member
Joined
May 20, 2009
Messages
116,426
Reaction score
29,634
Points
2,220
Location
Location, location
Two glaring problems with the article you linked to refute that Hunter made money selling Joe's influence:

1. The article is from 2019

2. At the end of the article it states:
"Biden’s attorney claims that Hunter Biden made no money off the deal while his father served as vice president, and has yet to see any return on his investment. We cannot verify either statement, and we can’t say how much Hunter Biden might ultimately make from his 10% stake in BHR."

Too fking funny.
10% of a $1.5 Billion fund = Hillary money
 

Care4all

Warrior Princess
Joined
Mar 24, 2007
Messages
56,012
Reaction score
14,475
Points
2,220
Location
Maine
Two glaring problems with the article you linked to refute that Hunter made money selling Joe's influence:

1. The article is from 2019

2. At the end of the article it states:
"Biden’s attorney claims that Hunter Biden made no money off the deal while his father served as vice president, and has yet to see any return on his investment. We cannot verify either statement, and we can’t say how much Hunter Biden might ultimately make from his 10% stake in BHR."

Too fking funny.

.
Right, but that 10% stake in the company was given in Oct 2017, long after VP Biden was out of office. And it all was a legal deal.

Did Hunter use his last name with his dealings his whole life? Imo, he did!!! But unfortunately for you guys, that's scummy and imo UNETHICAL, of Hunter, but not illegal.
 

PoliticalChic

Diamond Member
Joined
Oct 6, 2008
Messages
101,368
Reaction score
35,807
Points
2,260
Location
Brooklyn, NY
Its all bull crap.
The laptop and 28,0000 emails are bull crap??? IF so the Bidens will save their reputation by proving it. Oddly that cant say one word. Do you ever think before you post??

When propagating a lie it is up to the liar to prove it is true.

We are still waiting for Rudy to do that, but he has been to busy playing with his tutti frutti.

There was an hour long press conference by the CEO of one of the Biden's companies, verifying exactly how Joe Biden has sold America to the Chinese Communists.

If it didn't fill you Leftists with fear, it would have been covered by your media.


How do you suppose the state media deals with evidence that sinks their candidate?

Evidence: “the available body of facts or information indicating whether a belief or proposition is true or valid.” Google

“The most insidious power of the media is the power to ignore.”
Chris Plante



When the sort of hard evidence, the laptop, suddenly became known, there was the risible thread about the story “unraveling,” …..but quite the opposite happened: more and more of the emails and photos and messages rang true.

Then it was claimed to be some Russian disinformation plot….but the DNI squashed that attempt.
 

Care4all

Warrior Princess
Joined
Mar 24, 2007
Messages
56,012
Reaction score
14,475
Points
2,220
Location
Maine
Two glaring problems with the article you linked to refute that Hunter made money selling Joe's influence:

1. The article is from 2019

2. At the end of the article it states:
"Biden’s attorney claims that Hunter Biden made no money off the deal while his father served as vice president, and has yet to see any return on his investment. We cannot verify either statement, and we can’t say how much Hunter Biden might ultimately make from his 10% stake in BHR."

Too fking funny.
10% of a $1.5 Billion fund = Hillary money
He hasn't gotten any of his 10% stake, as of yet.... from what I've read....

And the NGO fund at this point is around $2.1 billion worth now, not the $1.5 billion.

Trump claiming Hunter walked out of China with $1.5 billion, and while Joe was VP is just a bunch of Trump hocktooey... lies.
 

Faun

Diamond Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2011
Messages
70,238
Reaction score
12,255
Points
2,210
FBI had info for a long time Not because there’s nothing there but rather because it’s grotesque and devastating and they don’t want to release it
Again. More made up crap. Aren’t you tired of being wrong? Go get some pizza and just know there is no pedo ring in the basement.
It's not madeup, moron. The FBI has had the laptop since Dec 2019.
And if any of the nonsense being spewed by the rabid right were true, Hunter Biden would have been charged long ago.
 

bripat9643

Diamond Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2011
Messages
130,615
Reaction score
23,607
Points
2,180
FBI had info for a long time Not because there’s nothing there but rather because it’s grotesque and devastating and they don’t want to release it
Again. More made up crap. Aren’t you tired of being wrong? Go get some pizza and just know there is no pedo ring in the basement.
It's not madeup, moron. The FBI has had the laptop since Dec 2019.
And if any of the nonsense being spewed by the rabid right were true, Hunter Biden would have been charged long ago.
That's obviously not true. Dims always get off Scot free
 

DemonRat Hater

Gold Member
Joined
Sep 4, 2020
Messages
357
Reaction score
441
Points
168
This seems to be unraveling alright... into a nightmare for the Biden family and his supporters.

I’m not surprised that this act of treason is trying to be made out as no “big deal” by the DemonRats here.

It’s like praising and cheering on a robber who just raided your own home.
 

Nostra

Diamond Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2019
Messages
18,192
Reaction score
13,747
Points
2,415
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.

Germany's population is about 1/4th the US population, Stupid.

Their number of cases is lower because they have only done 20 million, while the US has done 132 million tests, Moron.

Yes, this is the Yank, nothing can be compared when the USA is failing.

China is doing better than the USA and they have far more people than you.

Every country in Europe is doing better than the USA but Spain.


Pretty primitive reasoning actually, but understandable given the state of US education.

Germany has conducted fewer tests per population than the USA because they got the infection rates under control much faster than the USA and so hence have much lower death rates.

The USA is every accelerating testing rates because your infection rates are out of control, you death rates accelerating.

That concept may be a bit too complex for you.

I will try and get Kermit the Frog and the Cookie Monster to come over and do a skit explaining it further.
China is doing better than the USA and they have far more people than you.

I had no idea there was anyone on Earth dumb enough to believe China on this issue.

Congrats!

Every country in Europe is doing better than the USA but Spain.

My link proved you to be a liar.

The USA is every accelerating testing rates because your infection rates are out of control, you death rates accelerating.

Our death rates have been cut in half, Moron.

No one would take their figures as gospel, but seeing as the virus originated in China it is being monitored by every security agency on planet Earth.

Not one has disputed their overall claims there there is now no mass community spread, that the hospitals are anywhere near capacity, or most importantly at all that the authoritarian government is restricting movement as they did to contain it.

Not one.

This is all easy to independently verify. People are either flooding the hospitals like much of the USA or they are not?

As for US death rates, they are horrendous compared to much of the civilised world, they peaked early in the virus wave, went down but remain at a steady, atrocious rate. You will surpass 300,000 by February at this rate unless there is a vaccine.

One of the worst death rates in the modern, developed world.
This is all easy to independently verify

Then to it. Verify all your claims in that post. Nobody here believes a word you post.
 

Faun

Diamond Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2011
Messages
70,238
Reaction score
12,255
Points
2,210

DemonRat Hater

Gold Member
Joined
Sep 4, 2020
Messages
357
Reaction score
441
Points
168
FBI had info for a long time Not because there’s nothing there but rather because it’s grotesque and devastating and they don’t want to release it
Again. More made up crap. Aren’t you tired of being wrong? Go get some pizza and just know there is no pedo ring in the basement.
It's not madeup, moron. The FBI has had the laptop since Dec 2019.
And if any of the nonsense being spewed by the rabid right were true, Hunter Biden would have been charged long ago.
So you finally admit Trump and Don Jr didn’t collude with Russia. Finally. It only took 4 yrs
 

Faun

Diamond Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2011
Messages
70,238
Reaction score
12,255
Points
2,210
I have no clue what your point is there
you said we were evil because we interfered with democratic elections. IF we had interfered with HItler's democratic election we could have saved 60 million from getting killed. Is that simple enough for you now????????????
What the fuck are you rambling about? What could we have done to Hitler's election short of assassinating him that would have prevented 60 million deaths??

You're a flaming loon. :cuckoo:
 

Faun

Diamond Member
Joined
Nov 14, 2011
Messages
70,238
Reaction score
12,255
Points
2,210
FBI had info for a long time Not because there’s nothing there but rather because it’s grotesque and devastating and they don’t want to release it
Again. More made up crap. Aren’t you tired of being wrong? Go get some pizza and just know there is no pedo ring in the basement.
It's not madeup, moron. The FBI has had the laptop since Dec 2019.
And if any of the nonsense being spewed by the rabid right were true, Hunter Biden would have been charged long ago.
So you finally admit Trump and Don Jr didn’t collude with Russia. Finally. It only took 4 yrs
No, dumbfuck, I said that all along. I said I would wait for Mueller's report to decide.
 

DemonRat Hater

Gold Member
Joined
Sep 4, 2020
Messages
357
Reaction score
441
Points
168
FBI had info for a long time Not because there’s nothing there but rather because it’s grotesque and devastating and they don’t want to release it
Again. More made up crap. Aren’t you tired of being wrong? Go get some pizza and just know there is no pedo ring in the basement.
It's not madeup, moron. The FBI has had the laptop since Dec 2019.
And if any of the nonsense being spewed by the rabid right were true, Hunter Biden would have been charged long ago.
So you finally admit Trump and Don Jr didn’t collude with Russia. Finally. It only took 4 yrs
No, dumbfuck, I said that all along. I said I would wait for Mueller's report to decide.
Yet you still believe that Putin controls Trump and any negative news against a DemonRat is Russian misinformation.

You literally have a Demon as your avatar.

You don’t even hide the fact that you are a DemonRat
 

Nostra

Diamond Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2019
Messages
18,192
Reaction score
13,747
Points
2,415
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.

It is my John Hopkins link
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.


Here you go Sunny, first chart down.

From your link:

Cases and mortality by country
COUNTRYCONFIRMEDDEATHSCASE-FATALITYDEATHS/100K POP.
Yemen2,06059929.1%2.10
Mexico886,80088,74310.0%70.32
Ecuador159,61412,5427.9%73.41
Italy504,50937,2107.4%61.57
Chad1,434966.7%0.62
Bolivia140,7798,6276.1%75.99
Sudan13,7428376.1%2.00
Liberia1,393825.9%1.70
Egypt106,3976,1875.8%6.29
Iran562,70532,3205.7%39.51
Niger1,215695.7%0.31
Sweden110,5945,9335.4%58.26
United Kingdom857,04344,8355.2%67.43
China91,1284,7395.2%0.34
San Marino819425.1%124.32
Syria5,3592675.0%1.58
Canada216,0519,9694.6%26.90
Tanzania509214.1%0.04
Peru883,11634,0333.9%106.39
Kosovo17,2636573.8%35.60
Mali3,4721323.8%0.69
Afghanistan40,7681,5113.7%4.06
Belgium305,40910,7373.5%94.00
North Macedonia26,3948973.4%43.06
Ireland56,1081,8823.4%38.78
Guatemala104,6323,6093.4%20.92
Indonesia385,98013,2053.4%4.93
Algeria55,8801,9073.4%4.52
Spain1,046,13234,7523.3%74.38
Gambia3,6591193.3%5.22
Australia27,5139053.3%3.62
France1,084,65934,5363.2%51.56
Sierra Leone2,345743.2%0.97
Romania205,7936,3183.1%32.44
Barbados22773.1%2.44
Malawi5,8871833.1%1.01
Colombia1,007,71130,0003.0%60.42
Angola9,0262673.0%0.87
Vietnam1,160353.0%0.04
Brazil5,380,635156,9032.9%74.90
Bulgaria37,5621,0842.9%15.43
Guyana3,9941172.9%15.02
El Salvador32,5859442.9%14.70
Nicaragua5,4341552.9%2.40
Zimbabwe8,2692362.9%1.63
Chile500,54213,8922.8%74.17
Honduras92,7242,6172.8%27.30
South Africa714,24618,9442.7%32.79
Bosnia and Herzegovina39,7581,0752.7%32.34
Turkey359,7849,7272.7%11.82
Congo (Kinshasa)11,1433052.7%0.36
Burkina Faso2,444652.7%0.33
US8,575,177224,8892.6%68.74
:oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8:
 

citygator

Platinum Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
2,473
Reaction score
1,477
Points
940
Location
Charlotte
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.

It is my John Hopkins link
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.


Here you go Sunny, first chart down.

From your link:

Cases and mortality by country
COUNTRYCONFIRMEDDEATHSCASE-FATALITYDEATHS/100K POP.
Yemen2,06059929.1%2.10
Mexico886,80088,74310.0%70.32
Ecuador159,61412,5427.9%73.41
Italy504,50937,2107.4%61.57
Chad1,434966.7%0.62
Bolivia140,7798,6276.1%75.99
Sudan13,7428376.1%2.00
Liberia1,393825.9%1.70
Egypt106,3976,1875.8%6.29
Iran562,70532,3205.7%39.51
Niger1,215695.7%0.31
Sweden110,5945,9335.4%58.26
United Kingdom857,04344,8355.2%67.43
China91,1284,7395.2%0.34
San Marino819425.1%124.32
Syria5,3592675.0%1.58
Canada216,0519,9694.6%26.90
Tanzania509214.1%0.04
Peru883,11634,0333.9%106.39
Kosovo17,2636573.8%35.60
Mali3,4721323.8%0.69
Afghanistan40,7681,5113.7%4.06
Belgium305,40910,7373.5%94.00
North Macedonia26,3948973.4%43.06
Ireland56,1081,8823.4%38.78
Guatemala104,6323,6093.4%20.92
Indonesia385,98013,2053.4%4.93
Algeria55,8801,9073.4%4.52
Spain1,046,13234,7523.3%74.38
Gambia3,6591193.3%5.22
Australia27,5139053.3%3.62
France1,084,65934,5363.2%51.56
Sierra Leone2,345743.2%0.97
Romania205,7936,3183.1%32.44
Barbados22773.1%2.44
Malawi5,8871833.1%1.01
Colombia1,007,71130,0003.0%60.42
Angola9,0262673.0%0.87
Vietnam1,160353.0%0.04
Brazil5,380,635156,9032.9%74.90
Bulgaria37,5621,0842.9%15.43
Guyana3,9941172.9%15.02
El Salvador32,5859442.9%14.70
Nicaragua5,4341552.9%2.40
Zimbabwe8,2692362.9%1.63
Chile500,54213,8922.8%74.17
Honduras92,7242,6172.8%27.30
South Africa714,24618,9442.7%32.79
Bosnia and Herzegovina39,7581,0752.7%32.34
Turkey359,7849,7272.7%11.82
Congo (Kinshasa)11,1433052.7%0.36
Burkina Faso2,444652.7%0.33
US8,575,177224,8892.6%68.74
:oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8:
Sort by column 5. ;)
 

Nostra

Diamond Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2019
Messages
18,192
Reaction score
13,747
Points
2,415
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.

More BS, you'd have to compare the whole of the EU to get anything comparable with the US. You lose big time there.

.

Why don't we compare the US with Mars, I am sure you will look OK on that one.

Pretty sure the death rate on Mars is zero, Simpleton.
 

Nostra

Diamond Member
Joined
Oct 7, 2019
Messages
18,192
Reaction score
13,747
Points
2,415
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.

It is my John Hopkins link
Now observing the chaos of America's pandemic response,
what chaos??? Europe has the same population and the same death totals. Maybe you've been brainwashed by the libcommies??? Are you going to tolerate that???
Lets compare the country most comparable with the USA in population and movement, Germany.

Germany has had 427, 888 confirmed infections the USA 8,823,899

Germany has had 10,111 deaths the USA 230,045.

Oh my.

No one in the world believes America is doing well but people lost in the demented certainties of the Trump cult.


Damn you're full of shit. Germany has 1/4th the population of the US, 83 million vs. 320+ million. BTW Germany has a higher case/fatality rate. So just STFU foreigner.

.
Germany has higher population density, it had had simular in flight movement per population to the USA, it is comparable.


So who can we compare America with, every time you look bad the slobbering idiot chant is that does not count.


The USA has higher death rates per 100k of the population, it does with every European country except Spain. (I am sure you are happy to compare with Spain because that is the one case that makes you feel less deluded). This from Johns Hopkins. See my posted link in the thread.

But you won't because Trump cult Americans only believe what they want to believe as they click their ruby heels together and chant there is not place like home.
Please show the data you are using to make this statement. I showed you what I got off the JH website and it does NOT show the U.S. as number 2.


Here you go Sunny, first chart down.

From your link:

Cases and mortality by country
COUNTRYCONFIRMEDDEATHSCASE-FATALITYDEATHS/100K POP.
Yemen2,06059929.1%2.10
Mexico886,80088,74310.0%70.32
Ecuador159,61412,5427.9%73.41
Italy504,50937,2107.4%61.57
Chad1,434966.7%0.62
Bolivia140,7798,6276.1%75.99
Sudan13,7428376.1%2.00
Liberia1,393825.9%1.70
Egypt106,3976,1875.8%6.29
Iran562,70532,3205.7%39.51
Niger1,215695.7%0.31
Sweden110,5945,9335.4%58.26
United Kingdom857,04344,8355.2%67.43
China91,1284,7395.2%0.34
San Marino819425.1%124.32
Syria5,3592675.0%1.58
Canada216,0519,9694.6%26.90
Tanzania509214.1%0.04
Peru883,11634,0333.9%106.39
Kosovo17,2636573.8%35.60
Mali3,4721323.8%0.69
Afghanistan40,7681,5113.7%4.06
Belgium305,40910,7373.5%94.00
North Macedonia26,3948973.4%43.06
Ireland56,1081,8823.4%38.78
Guatemala104,6323,6093.4%20.92
Indonesia385,98013,2053.4%4.93
Algeria55,8801,9073.4%4.52
Spain1,046,13234,7523.3%74.38
Gambia3,6591193.3%5.22
Australia27,5139053.3%3.62
France1,084,65934,5363.2%51.56
Sierra Leone2,345743.2%0.97
Romania205,7936,3183.1%32.44
Barbados22773.1%2.44
Malawi5,8871833.1%1.01
Colombia1,007,71130,0003.0%60.42
Angola9,0262673.0%0.87
Vietnam1,160353.0%0.04
Brazil5,380,635156,9032.9%74.90
Bulgaria37,5621,0842.9%15.43
Guyana3,9941172.9%15.02
El Salvador32,5859442.9%14.70
Nicaragua5,4341552.9%2.40
Zimbabwe8,2692362.9%1.63
Chile500,54213,8922.8%74.17
Honduras92,7242,6172.8%27.30
South Africa714,24618,9442.7%32.79
Bosnia and Herzegovina39,7581,0752.7%32.34
Turkey359,7849,7272.7%11.82
Congo (Kinshasa)11,1433052.7%0.36
Burkina Faso2,444652.7%0.33
US8,575,177224,8892.6%68.74
:oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8: :oops8:
Sort by column 5. ;)
Mortality rate we are waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay down the list, Dummy. You lose again.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

New Topics

Most reactions - Past 7 days

Forum List

Top