What's new
US Message Board - Political Discussion Forum

Register a free account today to become a member! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

$100,000 REWARD 4 Eduardo Ravelo he may be your favorite uncle Oh well.

Wolfmoon

U B U & I'll B Me 4 USA!
Joined
Jan 15, 2009
Messages
2,524
Reaction score
135
Points
93
Location
PROUD, USA
Hey Anchor Babies here's your chance to make some legal $doe$ a $100 Grand cold hard cash, go for it. :thup: Notice how they put down his nationality as White even though he's a Mexican born in Mexico?

From the FBI's Top 10 Most Wanted List
http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/topten


EDUARDO RAVELO

EduardoRaveloFBIpic.png


Engaging in the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Conduct the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments.

REWARD: The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Eduardo Ravelo.

Eduardo Ravelo was indicted in Texas in 2008 for his involvement in racketeering activities, conspiracy to launder monetary instruments, and conspiracy to possess heroin, cocaine and marijuana with the intent to distribute. His alleged criminal activities began in 2003.

Ravelo is known to be a Captain (Capo) within the Barrio Azteca criminal enterprise and is allegedly responsible for issuing orders to the Barrio Azteca members residing in Juarez, Mexico. Allegedly, Ravelo and the Barrio Azteca members act as "hitmen" for the Vicente Carrillo Fuentes Drug Trafficking Organization and are responsible for numerous murders. Ravelo has ties to Mexico and El Paso, Texas. He may have had plastic surgery and altered his fingerprints.

Date(s) of Birth Used: October 13, 1968; December 22, 1965; October 15, 1968; November 13, 1968; October 13, 1969
Hair: Black (possibly bald)
Place of Birth: Mexico
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9"
Complexion: Medium
Weight: 150 to 180 pounds
Sex: Male
Build: Medium
Race: White(Hispanic)
Occupation:
Scars: Ravelo has a scar on his face. He also has tattoos on his chest, abdomen, and back.

Aliases:
"Tablas"
Eduardo Rabelo
Eduardo Acevedo
Eddie Rabelo
Eduardo Rodriguez
Eddie Ravelo
Eduardo Rabelo Rodriguez
Eduardo Ruiz
Eduardo Simental Ruiz
Eduardo Saenz
"T-Blas"
"2x4"
"Blas"
"Lumberman"
"Boards"


POSTER:

FBI — EDUARDO RAVELO



Engaging in the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Conduct the Affairs of an Enterprise, Through a Pattern of Racketeering Activities; Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments; Conspiracy to Possess Heroin, Cocaine and Marijuana with the Intent to Distribute


EDUARDO RAVELO

EduardoRaveloFBIpic.png



Photograph taken in 1998


Multimedia:Images
Aliases:
"Tablas", Eduardo Rabelo, Eduardo Acevedo, Eddie Rabelo, Eduardo Rodriguez, Eddie Ravelo, Eduardo Rabelo Rodriguez, Eduardo Ruiz, Eduardo Simental Ruiz, Eduardo Saenz, "T-Blas", "2x4", "Blas", "Lumberman", "Boards"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:
October 13, 1968;
December 22, 1965;
October 15, 1968;
November 13, 1968;
October 13, 1969
Place of Birth:
Mexico
Height:
5'9"
Weight:
150 to 180 pounds
Build:
Medium
Occupation:
Unknown

Hair:
Black (possibly bald)
Eyes:
Brown
Complexion:
Medium
Sex:
Male
Race:
White (Hispanic)
Nationality:
Mexican



Scars and Marks:
Ravelo has a scar on his face. He also has tattoos on his chest, abdomen, and back.
Remarks:
Ravelo is known to be a Captain (Capo) within the Barrio Azteca criminal enterprise and is allegedly responsible for issuing orders to the Barrio Azteca members residing in Juarez, Mexico. Allegedly, Ravelo and the Barrio Azteca members act as "hitmen" for the Vicente Carrillo Fuentes Drug Trafficking Organization and are responsible for numerous murders. Ravelo has ties to Mexico and El Paso, Texas. He may have had plastic surgery and altered his fingerprints.


CAUTION

Eduardo Ravelo was indicted in Texas in 2008 for his involvement in racketeering activities, conspiracy to launder monetary instruments, and conspiracy to possess heroin, cocaine and marijuana with the intent to distribute. His alleged criminal activities began in 2003.


REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Eduardo Ravelo.


CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS


If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: El Paso

October 2009

Poster Classification: Ten Most Wanted Fugitives
http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/topten/eduardo-ravelo

.
 
Last edited:

USMB Server Goals

Total amount
$166.00
Goal
$350.00

New Topics

Most reactions - Past 7 days

Forum List

Top