Here is my First Draft of a Complaint. I am doing the drafting myself. I will next draft the following
[…] Accordingly, the Mortgage and Note are invalid UCC 3-305(iii).
In that on or before September 12th 200* Lender or its Agent advised Borrower that a new mortgage and note was required upon transfer of the property. The Lender or its Agent failed to advise Borrower that an exception to that requirement is the transfer of property or interest in property between one spouse and the other.
The Borrower was the only borrower on the prior note and mortgage with the spouse having joint title to the property. - Exhibits A, B, C:
Federal Law 12 USC § 1701j-3(d)(7) provides an exemption:
(7)a transfer resulting from a decree of dissolution of marriage. Legal separation agreement, or from an incidental property agreement, by which the spouse of the borrower becomes the owner of the property.
Accordingly it cannot be proved that the Plaintiff or any other Person is entitled to enforce the instrument.
2)Lender was not a person and had no legal capacity to act.
UCC § 1-201(b) (27) provides the following meaning of Person: