SpidermanTuba
[…] (ii) the acquisition of technical intelligence, other than the spoken communications of individuals, from property or premises under the open and exclusive control of a foreign power, as defined in section 1801 (a)(1), (2), or (3) of this title;
(B) there is no substantial likelihood that the surveillance will acquire the contents of any communication to which a United States person is a party; and
(C) the proposed minimization procedures with respect to such surveillance meet the definition of minimization procedures under section 1801 (h) of this title; and
Note B "no substantial likelihood that the surveillance will acquire the contents of any communication to which a United States person is a party;"
See?
Read the act before you pretend to know anything about it.
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode50/usc_sec_50_00001802----000-.html
Mr. P said:Well gee kid, I guess you have a reading comprehension problem.
Now, Id suggest you go to the link you posted and read it all.