Black slaves of the Congo should be paid reparations by the government and companies that exploit them.

MarathonMike

Diamond Member
Dec 30, 2014
47,111
65,128
3,645
The Southwestern Desert
African men, women and children work under inhumane and dangerous conditions in cobalt mines deep in the Congo. The refined cobalt is purchased by Apple, Tesla and other EV companies. There was a lawsuit representing the miners and surviving family members whose Fathers and children have died or been disfigured in the toxic mines, but the big company lawyers beat the lawsuit.

There is a legitimate claim to slavery reparations, and don't tell me it isn't slavery just because they are paid 5 dollars a day. American reparations supporters should stop demanding reparations for themselves and instead advocate for these true victims of modern day slavery. And shame on Apple, Tesla and the other companies who turn their back on this atrocity they support.

 
Your message is confusing. Are you now recently opposed to racism or are you sending a hidden message that's discuised in Klan language. There's only one right answer.
 
No, he's trying to deflect from the Amercian issue of white racism
You can't stand it when a LEGITIMATE claim to reparations is presented because it blows up your narrative for your PHONY claim for US Black reparations in 2024. I'm not deflecting anything and you'll notice I didn't call you a Racist POS like you did me. You have no class and all of your phony race baiting threads fall on deaf ears.
 
Yeah its horrible over there. I saw a video the other day of a chinese guy, apparently these guys boss, beating them with what looked like a belt or something.
Its fucked up how, evben today, no one cares about Africa. Millions of slaves, child labor abuse, labor abuse, exploitation.. and all people care about are letting little boys chop their pecker off, protesting in favor of muzzies that literally hate them etc
 
The response from BLM supporters about this stuff is “who cares it ain’t America”. Showing them for the trolls and inconsiderate human beings that they are.

There is no white supremacy in the USA. But there are hundreds of millions of wonderful African people who dream of coming to the USA… in order to escape poverty, and even slavery in Africa
 
Guess which 'race' enslaves the most Frank.....


~S~
Guess which race colonized the most and whose wealth has come from exploiting other humans more than any other. Do you know who those slaves are really working for?

Or are we going to continue deflecting from systemic white American racism to talk about slavery elsewhere?
 
Last edited:
Black Africans IM2

hands down the biggest exploiters

of their own

~S~
Wrong again sparky. Black Africans did not colonize the planet, nor are black Africans exploiting the resources of every country on earth in order to get rich. Futhermore if you take a real deep look at those Africa slaves, you might just find out they are extracting something for a white company. Finally you do understand that whites do still enslave in Europe and ironically here in America don't you? Or do you want to try continuing dodging the issue of white racism in America by pointing fingers at every other country your whote asses don't live in?
 
Futhermore if you take a real deep look at those Africa slaves, you might just find out they are extracting something for a white company.
sure, here ya go Im2>>>>

Table 1: Estimated prevalence and number of people in modern slavery, by country​

Regional rank CountryEst. prevalence of modern slavery (per 1,000 population) Est. number of people in modern slaveryPopulation
1Eritrea90.3320,0003,546,000
2Mauritania32.0149,0004,650,000
3South Sudan10.3115,00011,194,000
4Republic of the Congo8.044,0005,518,000
5Nigeria7.81,611,000206,140,000
6Equatorial Guinea7.811,0001,403,000
7Gabon7.617,0002,226,000
8Burundi7.589,00011,891,000
9Côte d’Ivoire7.3193,00026,378,000
10Djibouti7.17,000988,000
11Libya6.847,0006,871,000
12Gambia6.516,0002,417,000
13Ethiopia6.3727,000114,964,000
14Somalia6.298,00015,893,000
15Chad5.997,00016,426,000
16Cameroon5.8155,00026,546,000
17Central African Republic5.225,0004,830,000
18Mali5.2106,00020,251,000
19Zambia5.194,00018,384,000
20Kenya5.0269,00053,771,000
21Zimbabwe5.074,00014,863,000
22Malawi4.993,00019,130,000
23Niger4.6112,00024,207,000
24Madagascar4.6127,00027,691,000
25Democratic Republic of the Congo4.5407,00089,561,000
26Guinea-Bissau4.59,0001,968,000
27Egypt4.3442,000102,334,000
28Rwanda4.355,00012,952,000
29Uganda4.2190,00045,741,000
30Angola4.1136,00032,866,000
31Guinea4.053,00013,133,000
32Sudan4.0174,00043,849,000
33Burkina Faso3.777,00020,903,000
34Eswatini3.64,0001,160,000
35Sierra Leone3.427,0007,977,000
36Togo3.328,0008,279,000
37Liberia3.116,0005,058,000
38Benin3.037,00012,123,000
39Mozambique3.093,00031,255,000
40Senegal2.949,00016,744,000
41Ghana2.991,00031,073,000
42Tanzania2.9171,00059,734,000
43South Africa2.7158,00059,309,000
44Namibia2.46,0002,541,000
45Tunisia2.327,00011,819,000
46Morocco2.385,00036,911,000
47Algeria1.984,00043,851,000
48Botswana1.84,0002,352,000
49Lesotho1.64,0002,142,000
50Mauritius1.52,0001,272,000


~S~
 
Put the real truth before some folks, and they'll do anything to avoid it

The facts are the numero uno entity on this rock who doesn't give a sh*t for black lives, are black leaders

They're their own worse enemy, and take zero responsibility

Cuz it's all whitey's fault

~S~
 
Those resources are for that phone and computer of yours. Thank a white man
Nah, I don't think I have to do that.

1715970293148.png


Philip Emeagwali, a computer scientist, is but one example. He uses his mathematical and computer expertise to develop methods for extracting more petroleum from oil fields.

It was his formula that used 65,000 separate computer processors to perform 3.1 billion calculations per second in 1989. That feat led to computer scientists comprehending the capabilities of supercomputers and the practical applications of creating a system that allowed multiple computers to communicate. He is recognized as one of the fathers of the Internet.


1715970422408.png


Henry Thomas Sampson, Jr. was a prolific inventor and pioneer in the field of nuclear engineering. Sampson was also a pioneer in the technology that is used in modern cell phones....


Learn real history boy, not the white mans fairy tale.
 

Forum List

Back
Top