Judge Roy Moore of Alabama Can Win If He Does This: Argues For Alabama's Children
[…] It seems odd that Sil has been unable to show a single case where the Infancy Doctrine was used to invalidate a contract between adults in this nation. It should be remarkably easy if it's such a well established legal fact.
Douglas v Pflueger Hawaii (and case law from various other states cited): FindLaw's Supreme Court of Hawaii case and opinions.

Although the record in the instant case does not indicate the existence of an express/written employment contract, it is undisputed that a contract of employment, albeit oral in nature, was formed at the time Pflueger hired Douglass.   See HRS § 378-1 (1993) (defining employment to mean “any service performed by an individual for another person under any contract of hire, express or implied, oral or written, whether lawfully or unlawfully entered into”) (emphases added)...As previously stated, the parties have raised issues regarding the validity and enforceability of the alleged arbitration agreement and possible waiver of such an agreement.