"unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office"
[…] I would love to see Nancy Pelosi, Chuckie Schumer and Bitch McConnell shackled and thrown in the stocks.

prisoner+in+the+stocks.jpg

Is there that many USMB right leaning board members and white supremacist's. Who would have thunk?
 
Several posts have been deleted for being off topic, and trolling.

This is Zone 2

posts need content
 
Things are unraveling so fast now, but it seems like Pence and congress are still waiting for Mueller to give them something that will protect them from the wrath of the Trump loyalists.

The 25th Amendment -
Section 4: Vice Presidential–Cabinet declaration
Section 4 is the only part of the amendment that has never been invoked.[26] It allows the Vice President, together with a "majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide", to declare the President "unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office" by submitting a written declaration to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.