"unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office"
[…] I think that if the 25 amendment was exercised , you would see about 200,000,000 very angry US citizens show up in Washington DC demanding that those morons who went against the will of the people will then be held accountable. I would love to see Nancy Pelosi, Chuckie Schumer and Bitch McConnell shackled and thrown in the stocks.

prisoner+in+the+stocks.jpg
 
Things are unraveling so fast now, but it seems like Pence and congress are still waiting for Mueller to give them something that will protect them from the wrath of the Trump loyalists.

The 25th Amendment -
Section 4: Vice Presidential–Cabinet declaration
Section 4 is the only part of the amendment that has never been invoked.[26] It allows the Vice President, together with a "majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide", to declare the President "unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office" by submitting a written declaration to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.