"unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office"
[…] So we regain control of what policies or solutions
we agree to pay for to fix the problems caused by govt abusers. We don't pay for that
unless we agree to on our terms. And every party can spell out their own terms!

Are you in?
Say yes. And I'll help you contact your local party precinct chairs
and nearest Congressional or State level office to get this restitution process going!
 
Things are unraveling so fast now, but it seems like Pence and congress are still waiting for Mueller to give them something that will protect them from the wrath of the Trump loyalists.

The 25th Amendment -
Section 4: Vice Presidential–Cabinet declaration
Section 4 is the only part of the amendment that has never been invoked.[26] It allows the Vice President, together with a "majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide", to declare the President "unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office" by submitting a written declaration to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.