"unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office"
[…] The specified 21-day Congressional procedure would start again.


That 21 days is going to something books will be written about. Perhaps entire college courses devoted to.

We are living in interesting times. (which is a reference to a Chinese curse)
 
Nice fantasy scenario. Entertaining but very unlikely.
 
Things are unraveling so fast now, but it seems like Pence and congress are still waiting for Mueller to give them something that will protect them from the wrath of the Trump loyalists.

The 25th Amendment -
Section 4: Vice Presidential–Cabinet declaration
Section 4 is the only part of the amendment that has never been invoked.[26] It allows the Vice President, together with a "majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide", to declare the President "unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office" by submitting a written declaration to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.