Federal Title IV 'Welfare' Part D 'Child Support' (Law) Education & Awareness
[…] Action taken may be reviewed in the federal arena under the state's generally applicable administrative or judicial procedures (the state's federal court away from the bias influence of the state court where the injuries continue to occur), vide: 45 CFR § 303.101(C)(4). This state's acting statutes, Michigan’s controlling statutes, authorities the Defendants violated and or did not adhered to according to Federal Law that said 'Social Security Act' 'Title IV' and or including 'Part D' of the welfare act.

WELFARE (Title IV-D) addressing this issue specifically.
Michigan Legislature - Section 552.451b
Proceedings for support of custodial parent and children being supported by public assistance; burden of proof.
“....or any of them are being supported, in whole or in part, by public assistance under the social welfare act.”

Title IV-D is a federal matter administered at the state level (state voluntary participation in compliance with the federal program); state statutes correspond with federal law in order to receive block grants and incentive dollars."