Federal Title IV 'Welfare' Part D 'Child Support' (Law) Education & Awareness
[…] (2) Misrepresentation or concealment of a material fact in obtaining a license or in reinstatement thereof;

(3) All advertising which is false, fraudulent, or misleading;
. . .
(10) AIDING OR ABETTING AN UNLICENSED PERSON TO PRACTICE WHEN A LICENSE IS REQUIRED;
. . .
(13) Misrepresentation or fraud in any aspect of the conduct of the business or profession; . . .” And;


ALL ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERALS WHO PLACE THEIR ACCOMPANYING SIGNATURE WITH ANY CPS SOCIAL WORKER OR GUARDIAN AD LITEM WHO IS NOT AN ATTORNEY OR DULY QUALIFIED RULE 9 INTERN CAN BE DISBARRED PURSUANT TO RCW 2.48.220 (5)(9) WHICH CLEARLY READS:

“RCW 2.48.220 Grounds of disbarment or suspension.
An attorney or counselor may be disbarred or suspended for any of the following causes arising after his or her admission to practice:
. . .
(5) Lending his or her name to be used as attorney and counselor by another person who is not an attorney and counselor.
. . .
(9) PRACTICING LAW WITH OR IN COOPERATION with a disbarred or suspended attorney, or maintaining an office for the practice of law in a room or office occupied or used in whole or in part by a disbarred or suspended attorney, or permitting a disbarred or suspended attorney to use his or her name for the practice of law, or practicing law for or on behalf of a disbarred or suspended attorney, or practicing law under any arrangement or understanding for division of fees or compensation of any kind with a disbarred or suspended attorney or WITH ANY PERSON NOT A LICENSED ATTORNEY. . . .” And;

RCW 2.48.220 CLEARLY PROVIDES THAT . . . “AN ATTORNEY OR COUNSELOR MAY BE DISBARRED OR SUSPENDED FOR ANY OF THE FOLLOWING CAUSES ARISING AFTER HIS OR HER ADMISSION TO PRACTICE . . . (9) PRACTICING LAW WITH OR IN COOPERATION . . . WITH ANY PERSON NOT A LICENSED ATTORNEY.”

ARE ANY OF THE CPS SOCIAL WORKERS . . . LICENSED ATTORNEY’S????

ARE ANY OF THE CPS GUARDIAN AD LITEMS . . . LICENSED ATTORNEYS????