Federal Title IV 'Welfare' Part D 'Child Support' (Law) Education & Awareness
[…] Last edited:
CHILD PROTECTION SERVICES
Imputing IV-D Status
The CPS does not indicate whether a child support recipient receives IV-D services. Therefore, this information is imputed onto the file.
Child Support Cost Avoidance in 1999, Final Report

26112182_1952173311462831_8571827578686351769_n.jpg


Ron Paul, Stop V.A.W.A. & Title IV d




Attorney Reporting in Newsweek: Foster Care is a System Set Up to Sex Traffic American Children

teenage-girl-held-in-confinement.jpg



The law also assigns child support to the state when a child enters foster care. MCL 552.605d.
Administrative Abatement or Redirection of Child Support

 
Follow the Title IV-D money machine.
:bigboy:






*Const 1963, art 6, § 1

“The judicial power of the state is vested exclusively in one court of justice . . . .”

Michigan Courts - One Court of Justice
Michigan Legislature - Article VI § 1